2019 Season Standings
0.846 11-2 Remnant
0.769 10-3 First Eel River Baptist
0.667 8-4 Oak Grove UMC
0.538 7-6 CC Nazarene Omega
0.333 4-8 CC Nazarene Alpha/COH
0.273 3-8 CC Church of the Brethren
May 11, 2019
CC Nazarene Alpha, Remnant
21 Remnant, 6 Comm of Hope/Remnant
7 Comm of Hope/Remnant, 19 Oak Grove UMC
21 Oak Grove UMC, 10 First Eel River Baptist
23 First Eel River Baptist, 15 CC Nazarene Omega
22 CC Nazarene Omega, 9 CC Church of the Brethren
May 25, 2019
9 CC Church of the Brethren, 10 Oak Grove UMC
7 Oak Grove UMC, 18 Remnant
0 Remnant, 14 CC Nazarene Omega
W CC Nazarene Omega, L CC Nazarene Alpha
14 CC Nazarene Alpha, 2 Comm of Hope/Remnant
5 Comm of Hope/Remnant, 17 First Eel River Baptist
June 1, 2019
18 Oak Grove UMC, 5 CC Nazarene Omega
15 CC Nazarene Omega, 6 Comm of Hope/Remnant
8 Comm of Hope/Remnant, 6 CC Church of the Brethren
W CC Church of the Brethren, L CC Nazarene Alpha
11 CC Nazarene Alpha, 23 First Eel River Baptist
5 First Eel River Baptist, 15 Remnant
June 8, 2019
17 CC Nazarene Omega, 27 First Eel River Baptist
19 First Eel River Baptist, 9 CC Church of the Brethren
3 CC Church of the Brethren, 18 Remnant
12 Remnant, 24 Oak Grove UMC
Oak Grove UMC, CC Nazarene Alpha
28 CC Nazarene Alpha, 9 Comm of Hope/Remnant
June 15, 2019
Comm of Hope/Remnant, Remnant
18 Remnant, 7 CC Nazarene Alpha
3 CC Nazarene Alpha, 13 CC Nazarene Omega
8 CC Nazarene Omega, 7 Oak Grove UMC
Oak Grove UMC, CC Church of the Brethren
CC Church of the Brethren, First Eel River Baptist
June 22, 2019
20 First Eel River Baptist, 12 Oak Grove UMC
29 Oak Grove UMC, 10 Comm of Hope/Remnant
8 Comm of Hope/Remnant, 15 CC Nazarene Omega
4 CC Nazarene Omega, 6 Remnant
15 Remnant, 0 CC Church of the Brethren
10 CC Church of the Brethren, 11 CC Nazarene Alpha
June 29, 2019
11 Remnant, 7 First Eel River Baptist
24 First Eel River Baptist, 4 CC Nazarene Alpha
12 CC Nazarene Alpha, 13 Oak Grove UMC
23 Oak Grove UMC, 17 CC Nazarene Omega
16 CC Nazarene Omega, 5 CC Church of the Brethren
W CC Church of the Brethren, L Comm of Hope/Remnant
July 6, 2019
L Comm of Hope/Remnant, W First Eel River Baptist
21 First Eel River Baptist, 18 Oak Grove UMC
W First Eel River Baptist, L Comm of Hope/Remnant
L Comm of Hope/Remnant, W CC Nazarene Alpha
10 CC Nazarene Alpha, 12 CC Church of the Brethren
2 CC Church of the Brethren, 14 Remnant
18 Remnant, 15 CC Nazarene Omega
Double elimination schedule determined by final team standings.
Higher seed is home for each tournament game, winner's bracket is home over losers bracket.
July 20: Tournament
10:00 a.m. Game 1: Seed 4 vs. Seed 5
11:15 a.m. Game 2: Seed 3 vs. Seed 6
12:30 p.m. Game 3: Seed 1 vs. Winner Game 1
1:45 p.m. Game 4: Seed 2 vs. Winner Game 2
3:00 p.m. Game 5: Loser Game 2 vs Loser Game 3
4:15 p.m. Game 6: Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 4
5:30 p.m. Coaches meeting to discuss how we can improve our league for our next season
July 27: Tournament
10:00 a.m. Game 7: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
11:15 a.m. Game 8: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
12:30 p.m. Game 9: Loser Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8
1:45 p.m. Game 10: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 9
3:00 p.m. Game 11 (if needed): Winner Game 10 vs. Loser Game 10 (if first loss)